Cypress Springs Elementary

A Quality Education for A Quality Life

Staff and Faculty

Last Name

First Name

Grade Level

Email

Adams

Ramona

SPED Inclusion Teacher

radams

Alexander

Kelli

Grade 4

kelli.alexander

Baker

Keywana

Student Services Coordinator

keywana.baker

Baze

Laura

Grade 4

laura.baze

Best

Lea

Paraprofessional

 

Blake

Kirsten

Grade 4

kirsten.blake

Bolton

Brenda

Custodian

 brenda.bolton

Bourgeois

Ce’Nedra

Cafeteria Clerk/Technician

 

Bowman

Lorraine

Paraprofessional

lbowman2000@att.net

Boyd

Marissa

Grade 5

marissa.boyd

Braud

Kristie

Grade 3/ELA

kristie.braud

Burse

Janet

Special Education

jburse

Caraway

Haley

Grade 5

haley.caraway

Chisholm

Angela

Special Education

angela.chisholm

Clark-Crowe

Joia

Grade4

joia.crowe

Cole

Stacy

Grade 3

stacy.cole

Colvin

Amy

Grade 5

amy.colvin

Comer

Briann

 

briann.comer

Crane

Sarah

Food Service Tech

sarah.crane

Davidson

Laura

Grade 3

laura.davidson

Davidson

Maria

Grade 3/ELA/Social Studies

maria.davidson

DeRamus

Missi

Special Education

missi.deramus

Dunlap

Ashley

Special Services Coordinator

ashley.dunlap

Ferrell

Monica

Secretary

monica.ferrell

Findley

Michellian

Grade 5

michellian.findley

Gibson

Rachel

Grade 5

rgibson

Gipson

Martha

Cafeteria Technician

martha.gipson

Green

Vickie

Food Service Manager

vickie.green

Guinther

Ashton

Grade 3

ashton.guinther

Hatter

Mario

Paraprofessional

 

Head

Emily

Special Education

emily.head

Hilburn

Amber

Grade 4 ELA/SS

amber.hilburn

Holyfield

Huey

Custodian

 huey.holyfield

Hudson

Sarah

Grade 5

sarah.hudson

Huey

Carlton

Discipline Facilitator

carlton.huey

Isaac

Cecelia

Grade 3

cecelia.isaac

Jackson

Melissa

Speech Therapist

melissa.jackson

James

Jenny

School Nurse

jenny.james

Johnson

Kermetria

Grade 4`

kermetria.johnson

Johnson

Timothy

Paraprofessional

timothy.johnson

Lassiter

Sandy

Music

sandy.lassiter

Liles

Leigh Anne

Grade 4

leighanne.liles

Long

Brittany

Librarian

brittany.long

Mitchell

Howard

Custodian

howard.mitchell

Morgan

Jennifer

Grade 3

jennifer.morgan

Myrold

Gelavij

Grade 4

gelavij.myrold

Patterson

LeAnn

Enrichment Teacher

lpatters

Patton

Tameka

Food Service Clerk/Technician

tameka.patton

Perritt

Leigh

 

leighann.perritt

Pickett

Amy

Grade 5

amy.pickett

Pigue

Lauren

Curriculum Strategist

lauren.pigue

Poe

Kristen

Grade 3 ELA/SS

kristen.poe

Powell

Erica

Paraprofessional

erica.powell

Pruitt

Wilma

Food Service Tech

wilma.pruitt

Puljak

Shannon

Elementary Interventionist

spuljak

Richard

Tina

Paraprofessional

tina.delony

Rugg

Clara

Grade 4

clara.rugg

Seal

Jay

Physical Education

jseal

Sherman

Donna

Office Assistant

donna.sherman

Smith

Priscilla

Grade 3

priscilla.smith

Smith

Samantha

Grade 4

samantha.smith

Smith-Lee

Lemetria

Paraprofessional

 

Stark

Tracy

Art

tstark

Thorson

Jane

Special Education

jane.thorson

Tims

Evanie

Grade 4 Math

evanie.tims

Trull

Braxton

Computer Lab Proctor/Tech Coordinator

braxton.trull

Upshaw

Debra

Paraprofessional

debra.upshaw

Warfield

Kimberly

Paraprofessional

kim.warfield

Washington

ShaVonda

Grade 5

shavonda.washington

Wilhite

Holly

Special Education

holly.senn

Wilks-Kilgore

Mary

Principal

mkilgore

Williams

Bonnie

Grade 3 Math/Science

bonnie.williams

Williams

Robbie

Special Education

robbie.williams

Wood-Thomas

Deborah

Grade 3

deborah.wood

Wilson

Carlos

Discipline Coordinator

cwilson

Wood-Thomas

Deborah

Grade 3

deborah.wood